Home About Us

Australian Championships

Australian Championships

The club would like to honour the names of those athletes who have competed at Nationals as a Camden athlete in junior and senior competition:

 Renee Fassolis  2013  under 13 girl
 Abby Moroney  2008  under 13 girl
 Jessica Moroney  2006  under 13 girl
 Torika Thorn  2005  under 13 girl
 Karl Newham  2003  under 13 boy
 Penny Stimson  1998  under16 girl
 Brownyn Ealges  1998  under 20 girl
 Bronwyn Eagles  1998  under 18 girl
 Nicole Robertson  1998  under 18 girl
 Rohan Edwards  1998  under 13 boy
 Bronwyn Eagles  1997  under 16 & under 18 girl
 Nicole Robertson  1997  under 16 & under 18 girl
 Beth Harman  1997  under 16 girl
 Bronwyn Eagles  1997  under 20 girl
 Leif King  1997  under 20 boy
 Megan Macgregor  1996  under 13 girl
 Bronwyn Eagles  1996  under 16 girl
 Nicole Robertson  1996  under 16 girl
 Bronwyn Eagles  1996  under 18 girl
 Kerry Robertson  1996  under 18 girl
 Leif King  1996  under 18 boy
 Kate Brennan  1996  under 20 girl
 Beth Harman  1995  under 13 girl
 Melysse Inwood  1995  under 14 girl
 Erin Macgregor  1995  under 14 girl
 Bronwyn Eales  1995  under 16 girl
 Kerry Robertson  1995  under 18 girl
 Natasha Shankleton  1995  under 20 girl and open
 Andrew Bennett  1995  under 14 boy
 Blair Craddock  1995  under 14 boy
 Bronwyn Eagles  1994
 Natasha Shankleton  1994
 Blair Craddock  1994  under 13 boy
 Bradley McAllister  1994
 Ian Wheeler  1994  under 13 boy
 Bronwyn Eagles  1993
 Kate Brennan  1993  under 14 girl
 Natasha Shankleton  1993
 Kirsty Heyward  1993
 Alex Brennan  1993
 Blair Craddock  1993  under 12 boy
 Richard Matheson  1993
 Ian Wheeler  1993  under 12 boy
 Kate Brennan  1992  under 13 girl
 Janine Rawnsley  1992  under 16 girl
 Alex Brennan  1992
 Richard Matheson  1992
 Kate Brennan  1991  under 12 girl
 Richard Matheson  1991
 Trent Wilson  1989  under 12 boy
 Joanne Swan  1988  under 15 girl
 Blake Willis  1988  under 15 boy
 Joanne Swan  1987  under 14 girl
 Tim Brydon  1987  under 12 boy
 Joanne Swan  1985  under 12 girl
 Louise Fursman  1984  under 12 girl
 Belinda Godwood  1983  under 12 girl
 John De La Mare  1982  under 12 boy